Dr. John Frederick Gentile
Dr. John F. Gentile

Dr. John F. Gentile

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 8 years
  • Graduation year: 2013
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1578901021

Dr. John F. Gentile D.O.

Emergency Physician

He is located at 205 North East Avenue in Jackson, MI 49201. Can help patients with the following: Angina, General Care, Headache, Influenza, Laceration, Prescription Refill. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1578901021. Appointment can be made via the phone number (517) 788-4800. He is affiliated with 1 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. John Frederick Gentile, being an emergency physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. John F. Gentile.

  • Acute Pain
  • Altitude Sickness
  • Angina
  • Brain Aneurysm
  • Brain Hemorrhage
  • Broken Bone
  • Bruises
  • Choking
  • Common Cold
  • Coronavirus
  • Costochondritis
  • Febrile Seizure
  • Fever
  • Frostbite
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Hematoma
  • Influenza
  • Insect Stings
  • Laceration
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Phlebitis and Thrombophlebitis
  • Prescription Refill
  • Whiplash

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. John F. Gentile is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Emergency Medicine .

Bills through: Emergency Physicians Inc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Payments received

Drug payment

Janssen $15

Other

Food and Beverage $16

Studies

Graduated in 2013

Additional Specialities

  • Resident

Affiliated hospitals

FLAGLER HOSPITAL
400 HEALTH PARK BLVD
SAINT AUGUSTINE, 32086 FL
(904) 819-4400

Looking for more Emergency Physicians?

Out of the 29 emergency physicians in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Kevin Zhang
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3181 Southwest Sam Jackson Park Road Portland, 97239, OR
Dr. Caroline Jayne Cook
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1253 Northwest Canal Boulevard Redmond, 97756, OR
Dr. John C. Maino
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2200 Smalley Street Jackson, 49203, MI
Dr. Deepa S. Macha
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 205 North East Avenue Jackson, 49201, MI
Dr. Donna L. Brown
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1 South Jackson Square Jackson, 49201, MI
Dr. Hrag Churukian
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 205 North East Avenue Jackson, 49201, MI
Dr. Gregory William Baumann
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 205 North East Avenue Jackson, 49201, MI
Dr. Patricia Jean Nakfoor
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 205 North East Avenue Jackson, 49201, MI
Dr. Joshua Robert Spicer
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 205 North East Avenue Jackson, 49201, MI

Questions & Answers

Has Dr. John Frederick Gentile affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. John Frederick Gentile is affiliated with FLAGLER HOSPITAL.

Where can you meet with Dr. John Frederick Gentile?

Dr. John Frederick Gentile's office is located at 205 North East Avenue in Jackson, MI 49201.

Does Dr. John Frederick Gentile accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. John Frederick Gentile accepts insurance.

What conditions does Dr. John Frederick Gentile treat?

Dr. John Frederick Gentile provides treatment for Angina, General Care, Headache, Influenza, Laceration, Prescription Refill. For the full list see this list.